Van Loon Dance Academy Pty Ltd  
FAMILY PORTAL  
My Details My Classes My Invoices News & Info
LOGIN
username

password




Forgotten Password?
enter email here


 
Browse our Full Timetable below by selecting 'By School Year' or 'By Day' to view available classes.
Need help or have questions? Please contact Jessica Van Loon at jessica@vlda.com.au or +61(0)402 321 543

Full Time Table - Term 2 - Order by

Manly - Van Loon Dance Academy
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
10:00-10:45 Monday Ballet & Creative Dance Pre School Jessica Studio 1 Studio Details
10:00-10:45 Thursday Ballet & Creative Dance Pre School Jessica Studio 1 Studio Details
09:00-09:45 Saturday Ballet & Creative Dance Pre School Jessica Studio 1 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:30 Monday Level 1-2 Tap Kindergarten Liz Studio 1 Studio Details
4:30-5:15 Monday Level 1 Jazz Kindergarten Liz Studio 1 Studio Details
3:45-4:30 Tuesday Pre-Primary Ballet Kindergarten Jessica Studio 3 Studio Details
4:00-4:45 Tuesday Junior Hip Hop GIRLS & BOYS Kindergarten Lyndon Studio 1 Studio Details
4:00-4:45 Wednesday Junior Hip Hop GIRLS & BOYS Kindergarten Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
09:45-10:30 Saturday Pre-Primary Ballet Kindergarten Jessica Studio 1 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:30 Monday Level 1-2 Tap Year 1 Liz Studio 1 Studio Details
4:30-5:15 Monday Level 1 Jazz Year 1 Liz Studio 1 Studio Details
4:00-4:45 Tuesday Junior Hip Hop GIRLS & BOYS Year 1 Lyndon Studio 1 Studio Details
3:45-4:45 Wednesday Primary Ballet Year 1 Jessica Studio 3 Studio Details
4:00-4:45 Wednesday Junior Hip Hop GIRLS & BOYS Year 1 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
10:30-11:30 Saturday Primary Ballet Year 1 Jessica Studio 1 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:30 Monday Level 1-2 Tap Year 2 Liz Studio 1 Studio Details
4:45-5:45 Monday Grade 1 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 2 Jessica Studio 4 Studio Details
3:45-4:30 Tuesday Junior Contemporary Year 2 Chloe Studio 2 Studio Details
4:00-4:45 Tuesday Junior Hip Hop GIRLS & BOYS Year 2 Lyndon Studio 1 Studio Details
4:00-4:45 Wednesday Junior Hip Hop GIRLS & BOYS Year 2 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
4:45-5:45 Wednesday Grade 1 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 2 Samantha Studio 1 Studio Details
4:45-5:45 Thursday Level 2 Jazz Year 2 Liz Studio 4 Studio Details
5:45-6:45 Thursday Junior Musical Theatre Year 2 Liz Studio 2 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:30 Monday Level 1-2 Tap Year 3 Liz Studio 1 Studio Details
3:45-4:30 Tuesday Junior Contemporary Year 3 Chloe Studio 2 Studio Details
4:30-5:30 Tuesday Grade 2 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 3 Jessica Studio 3 Studio Details
4:45-5:30 Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop GIRLS Year 3 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
5:30-6:15 Wednesday Acrobatics (Recomended addition to Hip Hop) Year 3 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
6:15-7:00 Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop BOYS Year 3 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
3:45-4:45 Thursday Grade 2 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 3 Jessica Studio 3 Studio Details
4:45-5:45 Thursday Level 2 Jazz Year 3 Liz Studio 4 Studio Details
5:45-6:45 Thursday Junior Musical Theatre Year 3 Liz Studio 2 Studio Details
6:45-7:30 Thursday Level 3-4 Tap Year 3 Liz Studio 3 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:45 Monday Grade 3 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 4 Jessica Studio 3 Studio Details
3:45-4:45 Wednesday Grade 3 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 4 Samantha Studio 1 Studio Details
4:45-5:30 Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop GIRLS Year 4 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
5:30-6:15 Wednesday Acrobatics (Recomended addition to Hip Hop) Year 4 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
6:15-7:00 Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop BOYS Year 4 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
3:45-4:45 Thursday Level 3 Jazz Year 4 Jessie Studio 2 Studio Details
4:45-5:45 Thursday Intermediate Contemporary Year 4 Jessie Studio 2 Studio Details
5:45-6:45 Thursday Junior Musical Theatre Year 4 Liz Studio 2 Studio Details
6:45-7:30 Thursday Level 3-4 Tap Year 4 Liz Studio 3 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
3:45-4:45 Monday Grade 4 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 5 Laura Studio 2 Studio Details
3:45-4:45 Wednesday Grade 4 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 5 Laura Studio 2 Studio Details
4:45-5:30 Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop GIRLS Year 5 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
4:45-5:15 Wednesday Stretch & Limber [compulsory Grade 4-5-6 Ballet] Year 5 Laura Studio 2 Studio Details
5:30-6:15 Wednesday Acrobatics (Recomended addition to Hip Hop) Year 5 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
6:15-7:00 Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop BOYS Year 5 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
3:45-4:45 Thursday Level 3 Jazz Year 5 Jessie Studio 2 Studio Details
4:45-5:45 Thursday Intermediate Contemporary Year 5 Jessie Studio 2 Studio Details
5:45-6:45 Thursday Junior Musical Theatre Year 5 Liz Studio 2 Studio Details
6:45-7:30 Thursday Level 3-4 Tap Year 5 Liz Studio 3 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
6:45-7:45 Monday Grade 5 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 6 Laura Studio 3 Studio Details
4:30-5:30 Tuesday Level 4 Jazz Year 6 Pete Studio 2 Studio Details
5:30-6:30 Tuesday Pre-Senior Contemporary Year 6 Pete Studio 2 Studio Details
4:45-5:30 Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop GIRLS Year 6 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
4:45-5:15 Wednesday Stretch & Limber [compulsory Grade 4-5-6 Ballet] Year 6 Laura Studio 2 Studio Details
5:15-6:15 Wednesday Grade 5 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 6 Laura Studio 2 Studio Details
5:30-6:15 Wednesday Acrobatics (Recomended addition to Hip Hop) Year 6 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
6:15-7:00 Wednesday Intermediate Hip Hop BOYS Year 6 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
5:45-6:45 Thursday Junior Musical Theatre Year 6 Liz Studio 2 Studio Details
6:45-7:30 Thursday Level 3-4 Tap Year 6 Liz Studio 3 Studio Details
4:30-6:00 Friday Open Ballet Class (compulsory for Intermediate & Advanced Ballet) Year 6 Jessica Studio 1 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
4:45-5:45 Monday Grade 6 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 7 Laura Studio 2 Studio Details
4:30-5:30 Tuesday Level 4 Jazz Year 7 Pete Studio 2 Studio Details
5:30-6:30 Tuesday Pre-Senior Contemporary Year 7 Pete Studio 2 Studio Details
4:45-5:15 Wednesday Stretch & Limber [compulsory Grade 4-5-6 Ballet] Year 7 Laura Studio 2 Studio Details
5:45-6:45 Wednesday Grade 6 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 7 Samantha Studio 1 Studio Details
6:45-7:15 Wednesday Junior Pointe [compulsory Grade 6 Ballet] Year 7 Samantha Studio 1 Studio Details
7:00-7:45 Wednesday Senior Hip Hop GIRLS & BOYS Year 7 Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
7:30-8:30 Thursday Senior Musical Theatre Year 7 Jessie Studio 1 Studio Details
4:30-6:00 Friday Open Ballet Class (compulsory for Intermediate & Advanced Ballet) Year 7 Jessica Studio 1 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
5:45-7:15 Monday Intermediate Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 8+ Jessica Studio 2 Studio Details
7:15-8:30 Monday Advanced 1 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 8+ Jessica Studio 2 Studio Details
7:30-8:30 Tuesday Senior Contemporary Year 8+ Pete Studio 2 Studio Details
5:15-6:30 Wednesday Intermediate Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 8+ Jessica Studio 3 Studio Details
6:15-7:45 Wednesday Advanced 1 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 8+ Laura Studio 2 Studio Details
7:00-7:45 Wednesday Senior Hip Hop GIRLS & BOYS Year 8+ Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
6:30-7:30 Thursday Senior Jazz Year 8+ Jessie Studio 1 Studio Details
7:30-8:30 Thursday Senior Musical Theatre Year 8+ Jessie Studio 1 Studio Details
4:30-6:00 Friday Open Ballet Class (compulsory for Intermediate & Advanced Ballet) Year 8+ Jessica Studio 1 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
5:45-7:15 Monday Intermediate Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 10+ Jessica Studio 2 Studio Details
7:15-8:30 Monday Advanced 1 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 10+ Jessica Studio 2 Studio Details
7:30-8:30 Tuesday Senior Contemporary Year 10+ Pete Studio 2 Studio Details
5:15-6:30 Wednesday Intermediate Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 10+ Jessica Studio 3 Studio Details
6:15-7:45 Wednesday Advanced 1 Ballet (compulsory 2 Ballet classes pw) Year 10+ Laura Studio 2 Studio Details
7:00-7:45 Wednesday Senior Hip Hop GIRLS & BOYS Year 10+ Jen Studio 4 Studio Details
6:30-7:30 Thursday Senior Jazz Year 10+ Jessie Studio 1 Studio Details
7:30-8:30 Thursday Senior Musical Theatre Year 10+ Jessie Studio 1 Studio Details
4:30-6:00 Friday Open Ballet Class (compulsory for Intermediate & Advanced Ballet) Year 10+ Jessica Studio 1 Studio Details
6:00-7:30 Friday Advanced 2 Ballet Year 10+ Jessica Studio 1 Studio Details
 
Times Day Class Year Teacher Studio
5:45-6:45 Monday Adult Ballet & Contemporary Year 12+ Laura Studio 4 Studio Details


lane cove dance classes sydney
Van Loon Dance Academy Pty Ltd  
VLDA.COM.AU
TERMS & CONDITIONS